Estimated Value: $256,046 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Stubbs Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $307,762, approximately $202 per square foot. 1271 Stubbs Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $13,365 | $6,300 | $7,065 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $13,116 | $6,300 | $6,816 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $13,116 | $6,300 | $6,816 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $19,674 | $9,450 | $10,224 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $19,674 | $9,450 | $10,224 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $19,535 | $9,450 | $10,085 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $19,535 | $9,450 | $10,085 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $19,535 | $9,450 | $10,085 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $19,535 | $9,450 | $10,085 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $19,535 | $9,450 | $10,085 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $19,419 | $9,450 | $9,969 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $19,419 | $9,450 | $9,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map