12712 Barbara Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,172 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12712 Barbara Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $490,043, approximately $457 per square foot. 12712 Barbara Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Strand Bruce W and Strand Terry S
Bought by
The Strand Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Strand Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $360,700 | $161,000 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $346,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $333,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $319,400 | $161,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $310,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $305,600 | $171,200 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $294,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $283,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $268,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $264,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map