12733 E Alamos Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $520,803 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12733 E Alamos Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $579,951, approximately $378 per square foot. 12733 E Alamos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Dowing Michael M and Dowing Catherine L
Bought by
Michael And Catherine Dowing Living Trust and Dowing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Dowing Michael M and Dowing Catherine L
Bought by
Dowing Catherine L and Dowing Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Brown James L and Brown Donna J
Bought by
Dowing Michael M and Dowing Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Beekman Bryan S and Beekman Michelle A
Bought by
Brown James L and Brown Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Catherine Dowing Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowing Catherine L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dowing Michael M | $169,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown James L | $143,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowing Catherine L | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowing Michael M | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James L | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $255,387 | $90,399 | $164,988 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $245,472 | $86,890 | $158,582 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $240,660 | $85,187 | $155,473 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $235,942 | $83,517 | $152,425 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $233,524 | $82,661 | $150,863 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $228,946 | $81,041 | $147,905 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $224,457 | $79,452 | $145,005 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $220,057 | $77,895 | $142,162 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $215,743 | $76,368 | $139,375 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $212,503 | $75,221 | $137,282 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $208,341 | $73,748 | $134,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map