Estimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,908,180
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12750 Maplewood Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,780,295, approximately $547 per square foot. 12750 Maplewood Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Tzathas Spero and Tzathas Barbara
Bought by
Spero And Barbara Tzathas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Cocke James C and Cocke Nancy J
Bought by
Tzathas Spero and Tzathas Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
White Paul K and White Florence C
Bought by
Cocke James G and Cocke Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spero And Barbara Tzathas Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tzathas Spero | $325,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Cocke James G | $320,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $200,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tzathas Spero | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocke James G | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,418 | $662,375 | $249,177 | $413,198 |
| 2024 | $7,418 | $649,389 | $244,292 | $405,097 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $636,656 | $239,502 | $397,154 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $624,173 | $234,806 | $389,367 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $611,935 | $230,202 | $381,733 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $605,661 | $227,842 | $377,819 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $593,786 | $223,375 | $370,411 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $582,145 | $218,996 | $363,149 |
| 2017 | $172 | $570,731 | $214,702 | $356,029 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $559,542 | $210,493 | $349,049 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $551,138 | $207,332 | $343,806 |
| 2014 | $5,969 | $532,500 | $203,271 | $329,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map