Estimated Value: $1,499,000 - $2,075,073
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,795
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12751 Maplewood Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,893,768, approximately $499 per square foot. 12751 Maplewood Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Abeer Hage and Hage George
Bought by
Hage Abeer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,218
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,629,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Hage George Chueri
Bought by
Hage Abeer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Abeer Hage
Bought by
Hage George and Hage Abeer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hage Abeer | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hage Abeer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hage George | -- | -- | |
| -- | $360,000 | -- | |
| -- | $226,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hage Abeer | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Hage Abeer | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,752 | $965,876 | $288,583 | $677,293 |
| 2024 | $10,752 | $946,938 | $282,925 | $664,013 |
| 2023 | $10,527 | $928,372 | $277,378 | $650,994 |
| 2022 | $10,353 | $910,170 | $271,940 | $638,230 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $892,324 | $266,608 | $625,716 |
| 2020 | $10,083 | $883,176 | $263,875 | $619,301 |
| 2019 | $9,823 | $865,859 | $258,701 | $607,158 |
| 2018 | $9,550 | $848,882 | $253,629 | $595,253 |
| 2017 | $172 | $832,238 | $248,656 | $583,582 |
| 2016 | $9,110 | $815,921 | $243,781 | $572,140 |
| 2015 | $8,976 | $803,666 | $240,120 | $563,546 |
| 2014 | $8,766 | $787,924 | $235,417 | $552,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map