12755 Edgewater Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,984 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12755 Edgewater Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $208,246, approximately $222 per square foot. 12755 Edgewater Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Larson Krista Jane
Bought by
Ibrahim Mina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,506
Outstanding Balance
$90,136
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Mina | $115,600 | Trademark Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibrahim Mina | $113,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,158 | $199,900 | $32,700 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $190,200 | $32,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $177,800 | $31,900 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $158,400 | $27,800 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $150,300 | $26,400 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $139,300 | $25,200 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $132,700 | $23,300 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $120,500 | $21,600 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $110,600 | $20,600 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $932 | $75,030 | $14,715 | $60,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,220 | $12,905 | $52,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,595 | $10,572 | $41,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map