1277 Hunters Ridge E Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Hunters Ridge E, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $549,973, approximately $234 per square foot. 1277 Hunters Ridge E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Wilk Susan J
Bought by
Wilk Susan J and The Susan J Wilk Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2020
Sold by
Hoxie Kelly Glen
Bought by
Wilk Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
St Paul Trust Company
Bought by
Hoxie Kelly Glen and Hoxie Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilk Susan J | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilk Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoxie Kelly Glen | $338,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoxie Kelly Glen | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $46,000 | $11,242 | $34,758 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $32,753 | $9,743 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $33,764 | $9,743 | $24,021 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $33,764 | $9,743 | $24,021 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $25,359 | $8,993 | $16,366 |
| 2020 | $8,727 | $27,777 | $8,993 | $18,784 |
| 2019 | $8,950 | $31,863 | $8,993 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $8,086 | $26,817 | $7,869 | $18,948 |
| 2017 | $8,770 | $28,977 | $7,869 | $21,108 |
| 2016 | $8,943 | $30,457 | $7,869 | $22,588 |
| 2015 | $8,625 | $27,382 | $7,119 | $20,263 |
| 2014 | $8,495 | $27,382 | $7,119 | $20,263 |
| 2013 | $9,683 | $31,812 | $7,119 | $24,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map