128 Benjamin Ln Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,034,000 - $2,574,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,116
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Benjamin Ln, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,346,161, approximately $570 per square foot. 128 Benjamin Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Patel Bharat A and Patel Deena B
Bought by
Patel Bharat and Patel Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,979
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,040,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Patel Bharat and Patel Deena
Bought by
Patel Bharat and Patel Deena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Patel Bharat A and Patel Deena B
Bought by
Patel Bharat A and Patel Deena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Patel Bharat A and Patel Deena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bharat | -- | Servicelink | |
| Patel Bharat A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Patel Bharat | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Bharat | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Bharat A | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Patel Bharat A | $729,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Bharat A | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Bharat A | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Bharat A | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,273 | $1,120,434 | $422,659 | $697,775 |
| 2024 | $12,647 | $1,098,466 | $414,372 | $684,094 |
| 2023 | $12,647 | $1,076,929 | $406,248 | $670,681 |
| 2022 | $12,553 | $1,055,814 | $398,283 | $657,531 |
| 2021 | $12,284 | $1,035,113 | $390,474 | $644,639 |
| 2019 | $12,029 | $1,004,414 | $378,894 | $625,520 |
| 2018 | $11,582 | $984,720 | $371,465 | $613,255 |
| 2017 | $11,161 | $965,413 | $364,182 | $601,231 |
| 2016 | $11,024 | $946,485 | $357,042 | $589,443 |
| 2015 | $10,887 | $932,269 | $351,679 | $580,590 |
| 2014 | $10,742 | $914,009 | $344,791 | $569,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map