128 E Clay St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Clay St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $371,384, approximately $238 per square foot. 128 E Clay St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Torres Limon
Bought by
Limon Bernardina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,438
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Limon Rosendo Aceves and Limon Rosendo
Bought by
Torres Limon Rosendo Aceves and Torres Limon Bernardina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Oconnell Daniel and Oconnell Dan E
Bought by
Limon Rosendo and Limon Bernardina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limon Bernardina | -- | First American Title | |
| Torres Limon Rosendo Aceves | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Limon Rosendo | $225,500 | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limon Bernardina | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Limon Rosendo Aceves | $175,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Limon Rosendo | $180,400 | |
| Closed | Limon Rosendo | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $320,596 | $92,406 | $228,190 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $314,311 | $90,595 | $223,716 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $308,149 | $88,819 | $219,330 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $302,108 | $87,078 | $215,030 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $296,185 | $85,371 | $210,814 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $293,149 | $84,496 | $208,653 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $287,402 | $82,840 | $204,562 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $281,767 | $81,216 | $200,551 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $276,243 | $79,624 | $196,619 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $270,827 | $78,063 | $192,764 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $266,760 | $76,891 | $189,869 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $261,535 | $75,385 | $186,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map