138 E Clay St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Clay St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $303,775, approximately $235 per square foot. 138 E Clay St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Nightingale Cynthia
Bought by
Nightingale Thomas V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nightingale Thomas V | -- | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nightingale Thomas V | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $115,246 | $46,095 | $69,151 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $112,988 | $45,192 | $67,796 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $110,773 | $44,306 | $66,467 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $108,602 | $43,438 | $65,164 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $106,474 | $42,587 | $63,887 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $105,383 | $42,151 | $63,232 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $103,318 | $41,325 | $61,993 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $101,293 | $40,515 | $60,778 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $99,308 | $39,721 | $59,587 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $97,362 | $38,943 | $58,419 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $95,901 | $38,359 | $57,542 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $94,023 | $37,608 | $56,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map