140 E Oak St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $351,318
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Oak St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $340,080, approximately $382 per square foot. 140 E Oak St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mohorovich Marty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohorovich Marty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mohorovich Marty L | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $247,118 | $35,430 | $211,688 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $242,274 | $34,736 | $207,538 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $237,524 | $34,055 | $203,469 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $232,868 | $33,388 | $199,480 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $228,303 | $32,734 | $195,569 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $225,963 | $32,399 | $193,564 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $221,533 | $31,764 | $189,769 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $217,191 | $31,142 | $186,049 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $212,933 | $30,532 | $182,401 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $208,759 | $29,934 | $178,825 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $205,624 | $29,485 | $176,139 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $201,597 | $28,908 | $172,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map