128 Gleason Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,318,121
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Gleason Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,268,780, approximately $443 per square foot. 128 Gleason Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Plano Matthew T and Decarlo-Plano Kathleen A
Bought by
K A Decarlo Plano Ret and Plano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Ka Decarlo-Plano Ret and Plano
Bought by
Plano Tr Matthew T and Decarlo-Plano Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Decarlo-Plano Kathleen A and Plano Matthew T
Bought by
Ka Decarlo-Plano Ret and Decarlo-Plano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Chiu Shih-Chung and Chiu Ni Wei-Chen
Bought by
Plano Matthew T and Decarlo-Plano Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K A Decarlo Plano Ret | -- | -- | |
| Plano Tr Matthew T | -- | -- | |
| Ka Decarlo-Plano Ret | -- | -- | |
| Plano Matthew T | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plano Tr Matthew T | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plano Matthew T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plano Matthew T | $233,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Plano Matthew T | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plano Matthew T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,327 | $1,082,300 | $595,000 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $12,479 | $1,064,800 | $585,400 | $479,400 |
| 2023 | $11,745 | $932,900 | $512,800 | $420,100 |
| 2022 | $11,733 | $880,200 | $483,800 | $396,400 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $819,200 | $442,600 | $376,600 |
| 2020 | $10,867 | $779,000 | $420,900 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $10,341 | $726,700 | $395,500 | $331,200 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $680,100 | $370,100 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $9,354 | $666,700 | $362,800 | $303,900 |
| 2016 | $8,403 | $579,500 | $329,300 | $250,200 |
| 2015 | $7,779 | $529,200 | $300,700 | $228,500 |
| 2014 | $7,258 | $492,400 | $297,700 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map