128 Pavilion Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Pavilion Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $270,944, approximately $159 per square foot. 128 Pavilion Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $16,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $16,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $812 | $15,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $803 | $15,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $15,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $803 | $15,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $13,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $13,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $13,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $13,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $13,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $13,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map