2003 Rolling Hill Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $223,546 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Rolling Hill Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $237,637, approximately $139 per square foot. 2003 Rolling Hill Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Sims Constance C
Bought by
Jones Constance C and Jones Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,679
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Constance C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Constance C | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Constance C | $160,000 |