128 S Thorson Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $442,078 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $526,020, approximately $842 per square foot. 128 S Thorson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Talvitie Eli J
Bought by
Adkins Gail E Talvitie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Gail E Talvitie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $19,048 | $13,450 | $5,598 |
| 2024 | $995 | $18,676 | $13,187 | $5,489 |
| 2023 | $971 | $18,311 | $12,929 | $5,382 |
| 2022 | $623 | $17,953 | $12,676 | $5,277 |
| 2021 | $617 | $17,602 | $12,428 | $5,174 |
| 2019 | $603 | $17,081 | $12,060 | $5,021 |
| 2018 | $564 | $16,747 | $11,824 | $4,923 |
| 2016 | $537 | $16,099 | $11,366 | $4,733 |
| 2015 | $524 | $15,858 | $11,196 | $4,662 |
| 2014 | $524 | $15,548 | $10,977 | $4,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map