128 Tanglewood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Tanglewood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $348,360, approximately $165 per square foot. 128 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Pellowski Thomas
Bought by
Tatroe Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,050
Outstanding Balance
$101,893
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatroe Louis | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatroe Louis | $194,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $323,600 | $70,800 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $321,600 | $70,800 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $287,100 | $70,800 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $273,900 | $70,800 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $233,100 | $59,000 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $212,600 | $59,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $207,100 | $59,000 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $213,000 | $59,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $243,000 | $61,400 | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map