1280 E D St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 E D St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $419,910, approximately $303 per square foot. 1280 E D St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cloverland Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Utne Karen
Bought by
Karen Lou Utne Separate Property Trust and Utne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Lou Utne Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $129,408 | $37,819 | $91,589 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $126,872 | $37,078 | $89,794 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $124,385 | $36,351 | $88,034 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $121,947 | $35,639 | $86,308 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $119,557 | $34,941 | $84,616 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $118,332 | $34,583 | $83,749 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $116,012 | $33,905 | $82,107 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $113,739 | $33,241 | $80,498 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $111,510 | $32,590 | $78,920 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $109,324 | $31,951 | $77,373 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $107,683 | $31,472 | $76,211 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $105,575 | $30,856 | $74,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map