1280 Noche Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Noche Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,061,721, approximately $377 per square foot. 1280 Noche Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Lerman Laura
Bought by
Aguayo Jose Luis Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Aguayo Jose Luis Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Jose Luis Ruiz | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aguayo Jose Luis Ruiz | $739,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |