12800 Bircham Ct Midlothian, VA 23113
Tarrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,843 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,835
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12800 Bircham Ct, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $1,074,711, approximately $184 per square foot. 12800 Bircham Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Huddleston Stanley Paul and Huddleston Theresa Marie
Bought by
Huddleston Stanely Paul and The Stanley And Theresa Huddle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Huddleston Stanley P and Huddleston Theresa D
Bought by
Huddleston Stanley Paul and Huddleston Theresa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Homeplaces Ltd
Bought by
Huddleston Stanley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,768
Outstanding Balance
$412,847
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston Stanely Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Huddleston Stanley Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Huddleston Stanley P | $809,701 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huddleston Stanley P | $647,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $887,400 | $125,000 | $762,400 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $843,700 | $125,000 | $718,700 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $781,300 | $122,000 | $659,300 |
| 2022 | $7,169 | $779,200 | $117,000 | $662,200 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $708,500 | $113,000 | $595,500 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $708,500 | $113,000 | $595,500 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $677,400 | $113,000 | $564,400 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $676,400 | $112,000 | $564,400 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $689,700 | $112,000 | $577,700 |
| 2016 | $6,978 | $726,900 | $112,000 | $614,900 |
| 2015 | $6,895 | $715,600 | $112,000 | $603,600 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $649,700 | $112,000 | $537,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map