NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1281 E Broadway San Gabriel, CA 91776

Estimated Value: $893,000 - $2,354,000

7 Beds
7 Baths
4,130 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1281 E Broadway, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,620,551, approximately $392 per square foot. 1281 E Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2024
Sold by
Lin Thomas and Sor Ting
Bought by
Tomsa Revocable Living Trust and Lin
Current Estimated Value
$1,606,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Lin Jianfeng and Ong Sor Ting
Bought by
Tlm Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Gardner Gregory K
Bought by
Lin Jianfeng and Ong Sor Ting

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Gardner Marjorie V
Bought by
Gardner Marjorie and The Marjorie V Gardner Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tlm Properties Llc -- Accommodation
Lin Jianfeng $550,000 Wfg National Title Company
Gardner Marjorie -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,549 $1,393,534 $689,384 $704,150
2024 $18,549 $1,366,211 $675,867 $690,344
2023 $18,224 $1,339,423 $662,615 $676,808
2022 $15,930 $652,376 $649,623 $2,753
2021 $8,834 $647,607 $636,886 $10,721
2019 $8,253 $628,401 $617,997 $10,404
2018 $8,232 $616,080 $605,880 $10,200
2017 $823 $51,272 $27,856 $23,416
2016 $795 $50,267 $27,310 $22,957
2015 $785 $49,513 $26,900 $22,613
2014 $793 $48,545 $26,374 $22,171
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.