Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Neiman
RE/MAX
(209) 735-0233
90 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $938,000
This beautiful custom home is like living in a retreat where spaciousness and comfort converge seamlessly. . This spacious stunning home has 3068 sq.ft. with large rooms overlooking Copper Valley's lush fairways. Step through the doors and onto gleaming new engineered hardwood floors. Many upgrades have been completed including new paint inside and out, bea and extensive landscaping plants. Ultimate spacious kitchen with everything you need. 6 burner high end GE range, dining nook, formal dining area, and breakfast bar. The patio overlooks the course and easy access to the patio and backyard from the Kitchen, Living room or Primary Bedroom area. This is truly an entertaining floorplan. Lounge in the backyard, while savoring the picturesque vistas that surround you. With a tile roof and meticulous upkeep, this residence exudes practicality and luxury. Park your vehicles with ease in the 3-car garage Discover a lifestyle of luxury and serenity and envision yourselves living in this impeccably maintained home. Sports Membership included. Just a couple of hours from the Bay Area or Airports. Copper Valley is a gated golf community located in the Foothills of Calaveras County. Enjoy the surrounding places to visit. Small towns to explore,Lake Tulloch, wineries, and town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis License #00955582 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis License #02130982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillinghast Michael Ray | $809,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tortorice Steven Thomas | $650,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Porter Thomas R | $640,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kerrigan Timothy Earle | $1,085,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Seronello Frank T | $340,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Affinity Development Group Llc | $180,000 | Calaveras Title Co | |
| Bond Peter C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tortorice Steven Thomas | $584,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Thomas R | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan Timothy Earle | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Affinity Development Group Llc | $547,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Off Market | $809,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $809,000 | -3.6% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,403 | $725,585 | $100,897 | $624,688 |
| 2023 | $10,047 | $697,412 | $96,980 | $600,432 |
| 2022 | $9,745 | $683,738 | $95,079 | $588,659 |
| 2021 | $9,528 | $670,332 | $93,215 | $577,117 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | $663,460 | $92,260 | $571,200 |
| 2019 | $9,979 | $691,682 | $99,119 | $592,563 |
| 2018 | $9,581 | $678,121 | $97,176 | $580,945 |
| 2017 | $9,299 | $664,825 | $95,271 | $569,554 |
| 2016 | $9,031 | $651,790 | $93,403 | $558,387 |
| 2015 | $8,554 | $602,000 | $92,000 | $510,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $466,000 | $57,000 | $409,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Neiman
RE/MAX
(209) 735-0233
90 in this area
124 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Baxter
RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225086899
APN: 055-069-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.