12812 Danbrook Dr Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $745,480
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12812 Danbrook Dr, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $678,370, approximately $699 per square foot. 12812 Danbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Rose Linda
Bought by
Mendoza Rose Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,358
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Duenas James
Bought by
Duenas Mary Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Rose and Mendoza Rose L
Bought by
Mendoza Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Cristino G
Bought by
Mendoza Rose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Mendoza Juana
Bought by
Mendoza Juana and Mendoza Cristino Gilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Rose Linda | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Duenas Mary Sheila | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mendoza Rose | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mendoza Rose L | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Juana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Rose Linda | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Rose | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $343,562 | $230,585 | $112,977 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $336,826 | $226,064 | $110,762 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $330,223 | $221,632 | $108,591 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $323,749 | $217,287 | $106,462 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $317,402 | $213,027 | $104,375 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $42,579 | $32,501 | $10,078 |
| 2018 | $961 | $41,745 | $31,864 | $9,881 |
| 2016 | $941 | $40,127 | $30,628 | $9,499 |
| 2015 | $902 | $39,525 | $30,168 | $9,357 |
| 2014 | $866 | $38,752 | $29,578 | $9,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map