12823 Dewey Ave Omaha, NE 68154
Leawood West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,909 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12823 Dewey Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $371,977, approximately $225 per square foot. 12823 Dewey Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
German Donna J
Bought by
German Donna J and Donna J German Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Donna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $308,300 | $40,200 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $308,300 | $40,200 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $264,100 | $40,200 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $238,000 | $40,200 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $208,800 | $40,200 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $153 | $208,800 | $40,200 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $143 | $195,400 | $40,200 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $195,400 | $40,200 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $187,500 | $35,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map