C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Curt Largent
Sheldon Largent Realty
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $350,000
Red Bluff cutie with a lot of potential. This 2/1 charmer is cozy and with a little love can be a great starter home. Sitting on almost an acre it gives out that country feel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Curt Largent
Sheldon Largent Realty License #01327993 Listed on: 10/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Barbara | $219,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Welsch Evan | $81,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2 | -- | Accommodation | |
| Champion Mortgage Company | $189,896 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welsch Evan | $78,328 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $244,294 | $66,929 | $177,365 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $234,810 | $64,331 | $170,479 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $230,207 | $63,070 | $167,137 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $225,694 | $61,834 | $163,860 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $223,380 | $61,200 | $162,180 |
| 2019 | $922 | $84,012 | $52,020 | $31,992 |
| 2018 | $853 | $82,365 | $51,000 | $31,365 |
| 2017 | $860 | $80,750 | $50,000 | $30,750 |
| 2016 | $251 | $31,243 | $5,564 | $25,679 |
| 2015 | $246 | $30,775 | $5,481 | $25,294 |
| 2014 | $241 | $30,173 | $5,374 | $24,799 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Curt Largent
Sheldon Largent Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-5231
APN: 024-160-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.