12852 Arbor Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Center Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,261 - $451,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12852 Arbor Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $427,065, approximately $140 per square foot. 12852 Arbor Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Center Hill Elementary School and Center Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Bradshaw Dale W
Bought by
Abbott John D and Abbott Melanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,120
Outstanding Balance
$112,804
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$314,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott John D | $223,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $29,194 | $3,500 | $25,694 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $21,175 | $3,500 | $17,675 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $21,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $21,175 | $3,500 | $17,675 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $21,175 | $3,500 | $17,675 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $19,760 | $3,500 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $19,760 | $3,500 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $35,426 | $19,463 | $15,963 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $20,350 | $3,500 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $37,200 | $20,350 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map