1286 Wensley Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $387,088
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Wensley Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $369,272, approximately $205 per square foot. 1286 Wensley Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Valdez Jose A and Valdez Brenda
Bought by
Cervantes David and Cervantes Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,617
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes David | $122,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes David | $119,617 | |
| Closed | Cervantes David | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $193,566 | $45,989 | $147,577 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $186,052 | $44,204 | $141,848 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $182,405 | $43,338 | $139,067 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $178,830 | $42,489 | $136,341 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $176,997 | $42,054 | $134,943 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $173,528 | $41,230 | $132,298 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $170,126 | $40,422 | $129,704 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $166,791 | $39,630 | $127,161 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $156,000 | $37,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $156,000 | $37,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $128,000 | $30,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map