12866 Pioneer St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $339,716 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12866 Pioneer St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $363,179, approximately $248 per square foot. 12866 Pioneer St is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Rodney
Bought by
Robinson Rodney and Robinson Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,504
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Desiree
Bought by
Robinson Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Cramer Jeffrey William and Cramer Lisa Gaye
Bought by
Robinson Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Rodney | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Robinson Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Rodney | $183,000 | Amador Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Rodney | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Robinson Rodney | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $270,303 | $88,620 | $181,683 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $265,004 | $86,883 | $178,121 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $259,809 | $85,180 | $174,629 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $254,715 | $83,510 | $171,205 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $249,722 | $81,873 | $167,849 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $247,162 | $81,034 | $166,128 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $242,317 | $79,446 | $162,871 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $237,567 | $77,889 | $159,678 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $232,910 | $76,362 | $156,548 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $228,344 | $74,865 | $153,479 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $224,915 | $73,741 | $151,174 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $220,510 | $72,297 | $148,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map