1287 Macarthur Ave Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $332,788
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 Macarthur Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $312,197, approximately $295 per square foot. 1287 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Garlough Environmental Magnet, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Dinogon Ronaldo and Dinogon Remaraie
Bought by
Cajucom Aristotle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,096
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$164,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Summers James H and Summers Bennie J
Bought by
Dinogan Ronaldo and Dinogan Remanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cajucom Aristotle | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dinogan Ronaldo | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cajucom Aristotle | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,862 | $267,200 | $71,300 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $267,000 | $75,600 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $255,900 | $75,300 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $218,200 | $65,500 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $203,800 | $62,400 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $191,500 | $59,400 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $172,900 | $55,500 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,600 | $52,900 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,100 | $48,100 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map