12876 Emerald Bay Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $578,614 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12876 Emerald Bay Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $603,404, approximately $333 per square foot. 12876 Emerald Bay Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Keene Linda Carole
Bought by
Graham Robert Michael and Graham Cynthia Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,203
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Keene Fox Linda Carole
Bought by
Keene Linda Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,250
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Silverado Investment Corp
Bought by
Keene Fox Linda Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Robert Michael | $262,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Keene Linda Carole | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Keene Fox Linda Carole | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Robert Michael | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keene Linda Carole | $113,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Keene Fox Linda Carole | $109,650 | |
| Closed | Graham Robert Michael | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $372,513 | $93,128 | $279,385 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $365,209 | $91,302 | $273,907 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $358,048 | $89,512 | $268,536 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $351,028 | $87,757 | $263,271 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $344,145 | $86,036 | $258,109 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $340,616 | $85,154 | $255,462 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $333,937 | $83,484 | $250,453 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $327,389 | $81,847 | $245,542 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $320,969 | $80,242 | $240,727 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $314,676 | $78,669 | $236,007 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $296,000 | $89,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $296,000 | $89,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map