12881 Crowley St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12881 Crowley St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $751,504, approximately $659 per square foot. 12881 Crowley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Ojeda Raudel and Ojeda Elva C
Bought by
Elva Ojeda And Raudel Ojeda Rosales Revocable and Ojeda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elva Ojeda And Raudel Ojeda Rosales Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $248,792 | $116,929 | $131,863 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $243,915 | $114,637 | $129,278 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $239,134 | $112,390 | $126,744 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $234,446 | $110,187 | $124,259 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $229,850 | $108,027 | $121,823 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $223,034 | $104,824 | $118,210 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $218,662 | $102,769 | $115,893 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $210,173 | $98,779 | $111,394 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $207,017 | $97,296 | $109,721 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $202,963 | $95,391 | $107,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map