129 3rd Ave S Biwabik, MN 55708
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 3rd Ave S, Biwabik, MN 55708 and is currently estimated at $134,642, approximately $119 per square foot. 129 3rd Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Tuomala Darren Lee
Bought by
Tuomala Kelly Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuomala Kelly Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $660 | $76,000 | $10,100 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $498 | $68,800 | $10,100 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $700 | $55,900 | $9,800 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $590 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $594 | $50,800 | $9,000 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $400 | $50,800 | $9,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $434 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $490 | $58,900 | $10,100 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $390 | $64,200 | $10,100 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $367 | $35,700 | $5,500 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $367 | $37,100 | $5,500 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map