129 Burne Run Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $530,991 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,365
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Burne Run, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $568,748, approximately $169 per square foot. 129 Burne Run is a home with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Builders Inc
Bought by
Lindsay George M and Lindsay Kelly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,668
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Caroline Llc
Bought by
Hughes Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay George M | -- | First Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Hughes Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay George M | $125,000 |