129 Cantera Cir Santa Fe, NM 87501
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,683,236 - $2,187,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Cantera Cir, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $1,933,059, approximately $711 per square foot. 129 Cantera Cir is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Atalaya Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Cromwell Florence Catherine
Bought by
Whitmore William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Cromwell Irwin D and Cromwell Florence C
Bought by
Cromwell Irwin D and Cromwell Florence C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Montenegro Eduardo and Montenegro Ann E
Bought by
Cromwell Irwin D and Cromwell Florence C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cromwell Irwin D | -- | -- | |
| Cromwell Irwin D | -- | Titles De Santa Fe Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $982,644 | $238,809 | $743,835 |
| 2024 | $7,133 | $954,024 | $231,854 | $722,170 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $926,237 | $225,101 | $701,136 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $899,260 | $218,545 | $680,715 |
| 2021 | $6,855 | $291,023 | $70,726 | $220,297 |
| 2020 | $6,645 | $282,547 | $68,666 | $213,881 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $274,317 | $66,666 | $207,651 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $266,328 | $65,536 | $200,792 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $258,571 | $63,627 | $194,944 |
| 2016 | $5,874 | $251,040 | $61,775 | $189,265 |
| 2015 | $5,734 | $243,729 | $59,976 | $183,753 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $236,394 | $58,171 | $178,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map