129 Florida St Lawrence, KS 66044
Pinckney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $253,369
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Florida St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $240,592, approximately $227 per square foot. 129 Florida St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including West Middle School, Lawrence Free State High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $28,601 | $8,050 | $20,551 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $26,853 | $7,475 | $19,378 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $24,921 | $6,900 | $18,021 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $23,610 | $4,600 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $19,458 | $4,368 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $18,905 | $4,368 | $14,537 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $18,004 | $3,798 | $14,206 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $17,526 | $3,571 | $13,955 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $17,227 | $3,571 | $13,656 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $16,433 | $3,736 | $12,697 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,146 | $3,736 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,422 | $3,736 | $12,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map