129 Madrona Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $308,216 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Madrona Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $345,804, approximately $186 per square foot. 129 Madrona Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Mcrae Sandra Louise
Bought by
Brown Edna M and Brown John L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Edna M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $136,990 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $133,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $133,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $125,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $121,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $118,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $116,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $114,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $109,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $107,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $106,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $105,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map