129 Rr 1 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $3,781,673
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Rr 1, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $1,103,418, approximately $901 per square foot. 129 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Kerri and Austin Kerri Lynn
Bought by
Austin Kerri Lynn and Austin Brandon Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Ferguson Larry J and Ferguson Gaye Lei
Bought by
Gerguson Kerri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Kerri Lynn | -- | Title68 | |
| Gerguson Kerri | $1,850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $5,311 | $363 | $4,948 |
| 2024 | $282 | $5,006 | $342 | $4,664 |
| 2023 | $282 | $5,006 | $344 | $4,662 |
| 2022 | $262 | $4,860 | $335 | $4,525 |
| 2021 | $262 | $4,719 | $328 | $4,391 |
| 2020 | $243 | $4,448 | $302 | $4,146 |
| 2019 | $234 | $4,319 | $286 | $4,033 |
| 2018 | $225 | $4,319 | $286 | $4,033 |
| 2017 | $216 | $4,193 | $250 | $3,943 |
| 2016 | $208 | $3,952 | $195 | $3,757 |
| 2015 | $248 | $3,838 | $169 | $3,669 |
| 2014 | $248 | $3,725 | $145 | $3,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map