129 Schooner Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Schooner Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $349,145, approximately $182 per square foot. 129 Schooner Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Snow John
Bought by
Lapointe Christine D and Lapointe Keith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,447
Outstanding Balance
$193,938
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
The Mary Matthews Garrett Revocable Livi
Bought by
Snow John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Garrett Trustee Mary M and The Mary M Cohen Revocable Liv
Bought by
Garrett Trustee Mary M and The Mary M Garrett Revocable L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,800
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapointe Christine D | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Snow John | $189,900 | Landmark Title Llc | |
| Garrett Trustee Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapointe Christine D | $217,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow John | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Trustee Mary M | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $346,700 | $75,000 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $336,500 | $70,000 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $311,800 | $70,000 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $288,000 | $65,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $232,900 | $58,000 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $196,700 | $58,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $193,200 | $58,000 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $189,100 | $58,000 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $191,900 | $58,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map