133 Schooner Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Schooner Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $339,342, approximately $173 per square foot. 133 Schooner Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Ayles Erin K
Bought by
Savell John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,373
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$301,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Cournoyer Paul R
Bought by
Ayles Erin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savell John M | $124,000 | -- | |
| Ayles Erin K | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savell John M | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayles Erin K | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $290,700 | $75,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $284,900 | $70,000 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $284,800 | $70,000 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $194,700 | $58,000 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $189,200 | $58,000 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $182,600 | $58,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $182,000 | $58,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $198,600 | $58,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map