129 W Main St Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $836,722
Studio
--
Bath
7,399
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $836,722, approximately $113 per square foot. 129 W Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
A P & S Properties Llc
Bought by
L Italien Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
D&A Restaurant Ent Llc
Bought by
Ap&S Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Chart House Inc
Bought by
D&A Restaurant Ent Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Italien Property Llc | $630,000 | None Available | |
| L Italien Property Llc | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Ap&S Properties Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Ap & S Properties Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| D&A Restaurant Ent Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| D & A Restaurant Ent Llc | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | D & A Restaurant Ent Llc | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D & A Restaurant Ent Llc | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,720 | $986,720 | $122,780 | $863,940 |
| 2024 | $24,125 | $986,720 | $122,780 | $863,940 |
| 2023 | $34,558 | $1,163,570 | $109,930 | $1,053,640 |
| 2022 | $22,669 | $768,430 | $109,930 | $658,500 |
| 2021 | $22,669 | $768,430 | $109,930 | $658,500 |
| 2020 | $21,992 | $768,430 | $109,930 | $658,500 |
| 2019 | $22,123 | $768,430 | $109,930 | $658,500 |
| 2018 | $17,155 | $632,800 | $115,380 | $517,420 |
| 2017 | $16,681 | $632,800 | $115,380 | $517,420 |
| 2016 | $12,757 | $632,800 | $115,380 | $517,420 |
| 2015 | $16,022 | $632,800 | $115,380 | $517,420 |
| 2014 | $15,706 | $632,800 | $115,380 | $517,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map