A
Seller's Agent in 2014
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $736,000
Structure to be removed after complete loss by fire.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties Listed on: 11/05/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Patrick M | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Hegarty Michael J | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Carney Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Carney Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| Carney Walter W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Sold | $137,000 | -8.7% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $668,600 | $211,300 | $457,300 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $465,200 | $126,600 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $465,200 | $126,600 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $465,200 | $126,600 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $465,200 | $126,600 | $338,600 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $307,800 | $65,000 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $327,500 | $65,000 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $327,500 | $65,000 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $327,500 | $65,000 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $280,400 | $65,000 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $688 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $229,200 | $65,000 | $164,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corp
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 30513892
APN: R05014-007-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.