1290 Emerald Forest Ln Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $357,496 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Emerald Forest Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $399,874, approximately $220 per square foot. 1290 Emerald Forest Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Miller Patrick A and Miller Lori M
Bought by
Probst Stacy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,638
Outstanding Balance
$50,694
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Zarb Construction Inc
Bought by
Miller Patrick A and Miller Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probst Stacy G | $136,900 | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Miller Patrick A | $123,900 | Abstract Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Probst Stacy G | $139,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Patrick A | $117,700 |