7918 Sharp Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7918 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $435,137, approximately $263 per square foot. 7918 Sharp Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Christiansen Charles and Christiansen Pauline
Bought by
Martin Clint
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,071
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Webb Brent A and Nicholson Lisa S Webb
Bought by
Christiansen Charles and Christiansen Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,071
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Clint | $23,500 | -- | |