12904 E 33rd St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,950 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12904 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $167,988, approximately $164 per square foot. 12904 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Markham Lanni Sharon Kay and Lanni David J
Bought by
Markham Lanni Sharon Kay and Markham Steven Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Lanni Sharon Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $6,885 | $765 | $6,120 |
| 2024 | $880 | $6,885 | $974 | $5,911 |
| 2023 | $880 | $7,885 | $1,116 | $6,769 |
| 2022 | $917 | $6,885 | $1,285 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $929 | $6,885 | $1,285 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $916 | $6,885 | $1,405 | $5,480 |
| 2019 | $948 | $6,885 | $1,405 | $5,480 |
| 2018 | $914 | $6,656 | $1,358 | $5,298 |
| 2017 | $889 | $7,432 | $1,516 | $5,916 |
| 2016 | $840 | $7,216 | $1,903 | $5,313 |
| 2015 | $849 | $7,216 | $1,903 | $5,313 |
| 2014 | $836 | $7,216 | $1,903 | $5,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map