12914 E 33rd St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,379 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12914 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $173,095, approximately $169 per square foot. 12914 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Deford Evans L and Deford Lois K
Bought by
Deford William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,540
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deford William E | $60,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deford William E | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $9,679 | $1,299 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $9,368 | $1,592 | $7,776 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $10,067 | $1,701 | $8,366 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $9,773 | $2,093 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $9,308 | $1,994 | $7,314 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $8,865 | $2,100 | $6,765 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $8,443 | $2,000 | $6,443 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $8,040 | $1,904 | $6,136 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $7,658 | $1,814 | $5,844 |
| 2016 | $985 | $7,293 | $2,189 | $5,104 |
| 2015 | $996 | $7,293 | $2,189 | $5,104 |
| 2014 | $980 | $7,293 | $2,189 | $5,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map