Estimated Value: $375,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Dotta Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $397,922, approximately $215 per square foot. 1291 Dotta Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Barr Quinton J
Bought by
Barr Quinton J and Barr Sandra Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Quinton J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $59,800 | $15,400 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $60,860 | $15,400 | $45,460 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $58,521 | $15,400 | $43,121 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $52,206 | $15,400 | $36,806 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $51,753 | $15,400 | $36,353 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $46,302 | $9,275 | $37,027 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $44,619 | $9,275 | $35,344 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $45,131 | $9,275 | $35,856 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $44,773 | $9,275 | $35,498 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $45,006 | $9,275 | $35,731 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $44,757 | $9,275 | $35,482 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $43,330 | $9,275 | $34,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map