Estimated Value: $382,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Dotta Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $394,257, approximately $244 per square foot. 1295 Dotta Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Nielsen Scott and Nielsen Connie J
Bought by
Scott And Connie Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Connie Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $83,839 | $19,950 | $63,889 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $80,539 | $15,400 | $65,139 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $76,818 | $15,400 | $61,418 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $67,865 | $15,400 | $52,465 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $66,650 | $15,400 | $51,250 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $60,816 | $8,750 | $52,066 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $58,374 | $8,750 | $49,624 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $58,666 | $8,750 | $49,916 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $57,971 | $8,750 | $49,221 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $58,131 | $8,750 | $49,381 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $58,099 | $8,750 | $49,349 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $55,787 | $8,750 | $47,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map