1292 Deborah Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Deborah Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,429,372, approximately $803 per square foot. 1292 Deborah Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Choo Sooyoung and Choo Soomyung
Bought by
Choo Sooyoung and Choo Soo Myung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Choo Sooyoung and Choo Soomyung
Bought by
Choo Sooyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choo Sooyoung | -- | None Available | |
| Choo Sooyoung | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choo Sooyoung | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $459,375 | $318,307 | $141,068 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $450,368 | $312,066 | $138,302 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $441,538 | $305,947 | $135,591 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $432,881 | $299,948 | $132,933 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $424,394 | $294,067 | $130,327 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $420,043 | $291,052 | $128,991 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $411,807 | $285,345 | $126,462 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $403,733 | $279,750 | $123,983 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $395,817 | $274,265 | $121,552 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $388,056 | $268,887 | $119,169 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $382,228 | $264,849 | $117,379 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $374,741 | $259,661 | $115,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map