12920 Truman St Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,900 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12920 Truman St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $698,975, approximately $562 per square foot. 12920 Truman St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Keeling Karl Lee and Keeling Daisy C
Bought by
Keeling Karl L and Keeling Daisy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling Karl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $158,712 | $55,494 | $103,218 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $155,601 | $54,406 | $101,195 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $152,551 | $53,340 | $99,211 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $149,561 | $52,295 | $97,266 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $146,629 | $51,270 | $95,359 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $145,127 | $50,745 | $94,382 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $142,282 | $49,750 | $92,532 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $139,493 | $48,775 | $90,718 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $136,759 | $47,819 | $88,940 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $134,079 | $46,882 | $87,197 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $132,066 | $46,178 | $85,888 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $129,480 | $45,274 | $84,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map