1293 N Allen Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,128,189
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $976,297, approximately $763 per square foot. 1293 N Allen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Momjian Joseph G and Momjian Silva A
Bought by
Momjian Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momjian Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $233,951 | $179,210 | $54,741 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $229,365 | $175,697 | $53,668 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $224,868 | $172,252 | $52,616 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $220,460 | $168,875 | $51,585 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $216,138 | $165,564 | $50,574 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $209,729 | $160,654 | $49,075 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $205,617 | $157,504 | $48,113 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $197,635 | $151,389 | $46,246 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $194,667 | $149,115 | $45,552 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $190,855 | $146,195 | $44,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map