Estimated Value: $844,647 - $966,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12932 Ilene St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $905,162, approximately $702 per square foot. 12932 Ilene St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Gibson Gerald C and Gibson Arlene D
Bought by
Gibson Arlene Dale and Arlene Dale Gibson Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Arlene Dale | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Gibson Gerald Clark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $70,634 | $20,067 | $50,567 |
| 2024 | $878 | $69,250 | $19,674 | $49,576 |
| 2023 | $860 | $67,893 | $19,289 | $48,604 |
| 2022 | $847 | $66,562 | $18,911 | $47,651 |
| 2021 | $837 | $65,258 | $18,541 | $46,717 |
| 2020 | $827 | $64,589 | $18,351 | $46,238 |
| 2019 | $808 | $63,324 | $17,992 | $45,332 |
| 2018 | $787 | $62,084 | $17,640 | $44,444 |
| 2017 | $768 | $60,868 | $17,295 | $43,573 |
| 2016 | $753 | $59,675 | $16,956 | $42,719 |
| 2015 | $743 | $58,780 | $16,702 | $42,078 |
| 2014 | $728 | $57,629 | $16,375 | $41,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map